|
|
|
|
61.
|
Songs of Cornell
Publisher: B. F. Lent Ithaca 1900 4to. 80 pp.B/w decorations, full-page illustrations,flexible green cloth/gilt decoration/titles front cover, all edges gilt. Cover corners slightly frayed, paper tanni ng but not brittle, nameplate/paper scuff front pastedown, small ink spot f ront end paper, good+; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
Item number: 003708
|
Buy Now
US$22.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 23.81 |
CAD 22.70 |
EUR 17.32 |
GBP 14.27 |
JPY 1833 |
MXN 275 |
ZAR 157 |
|
|
|
|
62.
|
Jewish Frontier Anthology 1934-1944
Publisher: Jewish Frontier Association NY 1945 Cover edges rubbed, good; no dust jacket. 8 vo. 565 pp. Contributors, blue boards. Hard Cover
Item number: 003722
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.15 |
CAD 14.45 |
EUR 11.02 |
GBP 9.08 |
JPY 1167 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
63.
|
Rubens: Paintings and Drawings
Publisher: Oxford Univ, Phaidon Ed NY 1939 7 1/4 x 10 1/4. 302 pp. Chronological table, notes, indices, numerous b/w illustrations, tipped-in color plates, tan cloth. Spine ends frayed, spine/cover edges sunned, end papers tanned, margins opposite color plates tanned, good, illustrations & plates very good; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
Item number: 003822
|
Buy Now
US$32.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 34.63 |
CAD 33.02 |
EUR 25.20 |
GBP 20.75 |
JPY 2667 |
MXN 400 |
ZAR 229 |
|
|
|
|
64.
|
Titian Paintings and Drawings
Publisher: Phaidon Vienna 1937 Small 4to. 365 pp. List illustrations, bibliography, 8 tipped in color plates, 16-foldout of Triumph of Faith, b/w illustrations, tan cloth. Cover edge/spine sunned, corner slightly worn, ink date/name front end paper, very slight tanning margins, good, plates very good; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
Item number: 003878
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.30 |
CAD 28.90 |
EUR 22.05 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2333 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 200 |
|
|
|
|
65.
|
Chicago Book Clinic: Thirty-Ninth Annual Book Exhibit
Publisher: no date, c.1989 Small spot front cover, very good; no dust jacket. 144 pp. B/w illustrations, red cloth. Hard Cover
Item number: 003902
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.15 |
CAD 14.45 |
EUR 11.02 |
GBP 9.08 |
JPY 1167 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67.
|
One Hundred and Fifty Years of Publishing: 1837-1987
Publisher: Little, Brown Boston 1987 Cover edges slightly sunned, very good+; dust jacket some edgewear, good+. 8 vo. (x) 234 pp. Chapter notes, bibliography, b/w illustrations, illustration credits, index, green cloth. Re Little, Brown & Company. Stated First Edition Hard Cover
Item number: 003911
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
68.
|
You're the Top: Cole Porter in the 1930's
Publisher: Indiana Historical Society Indianapolis 1992 Near fine. 108 pp. B/w photos, Hirschfeld cover, performers, discography, bibliography, credits. Porter Centennial Collection. Paperback
Item number: 003918
|
Buy Now
US$18.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 19.48 |
CAD 18.58 |
EUR 14.17 |
GBP 11.67 |
JPY 1500 |
MXN 225 |
ZAR 129 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70.
|
The American Painting Collection of the Montclair Art Museum
Publisher: Montclair NY 1961 Fore edge slightly bumped, some cover soil, good+, interior very good. Small 4to. 69 pp. Exhibition catalog, 11/7-25/61 presented by Hirschel & Adler Galleries, color illustration title page, b/w illustrations. Laid in mimeo booklet of additional paintings. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Paperback
Item number: 004163
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 12.99 |
CAD 12.38 |
EUR 9.45 |
GBP 7.78 |
JPY 1000 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73.
|
American Heritage History of the Rise to World Leadership, 2
Publisher: American Heritage 1969 Near fine in very good box; no dust jackets. 4to Wine cloth. Two volumes: History of the Confident Years & History of Antiques From Civil War to World War I. Hard Cover
Item number: 004290
|
Buy Now
US$34.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 36.80 |
CAD 35.09 |
EUR 26.77 |
GBP 22.05 |
JPY 2833 |
MXN 425 |
ZAR 243 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
75.
|
American Illustration 1982-83
Publisher: American Illustration NY 1982 Fine; fine dust jacket. 4to. 290 pp. Index, all illustrations-mainly color, olive green cloth. Hard Cover
Item number: 004355
|
Buy Now
US$35.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 37.88 |
CAD 36.12 |
EUR 27.56 |
GBP 22.70 |
JPY 2917 |
MXN 438 |
ZAR 250 |
|
|
|
|
76.
|
New..Saint Joseph Daily Missal and Hymnal; The Official Prayer for the Celebration of Daily Mass In Accordance with the New Revised Liturgy as Directed by Vativan Council II
Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co. New York 1966 (xxiv) 1416 pages followed by book asds, b/w photos, illustrations, people's parts in bold type, many study helps, ribbon markers, 16mo, black cloth. Very good, light cover wear, soiled ribbons, name title page Hard Cover
Item number: 004463
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.15 |
CAD 14.45 |
EUR 11.02 |
GBP 9.08 |
JPY 1167 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
77.
|
Everyday Life in Ancient Times: Highlights of the Beginnings of Western Civilization in Mesopotamia, Egypt, Greece & Rome
Publisher: 1951 Tall 8 vo. 356 pp. Reprinted National Geographic Magazine issues 10/41, 3/4 4, 11/46, 1/51; 215 illustrations, 120 paintings by H. M. Herget. Titles faded, corner bumped, front hinge cracked, tight, good+; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
Item number: 004561
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.23 |
CAD 15.48 |
EUR 11.81 |
GBP 9.73 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
78.
|
Rodale Herb Book
Publisher: Rodale 1976, 1974 Emmaus Tall 8 vo. 653 pp. Bibliography, glossary, sources, index, b/w illustrations, photos, green textured boards. Name/address front pastedown, cover corne rs slightly bumped/worn, very good; dust jacket worn, tears, fair. Eighth Printing Hard Cover
Item number: 004602
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.15 |
CAD 14.45 |
EUR 11.02 |
GBP 9.08 |
JPY 1167 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
80.
|
Arthur Andersen & Co.: The First Sixty Years 1913-1973
Publisher: 1974 (xiii) 189 pp, appendix with small photos, index, b/w photos, brown coated boards. Printed letter to orginization members pasted in front pastedown. near fine, no dust jacket. History of the majpr accounting firm - the firm used by Enron. Hard Cover Tall 8vo.
Item number: 004663
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.30 |
CAD 28.90 |
EUR 22.05 |
GBP 18.16 |
JPY 2333 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 200 |
|
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
[ 4 ]
5
6
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
Book Request
Browse Categories
Browse All
Detailed Search
More Info
View Cart
This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.
|
|