|
|
|
|
101.
|
New Larousse Encyclopedia of Mythology
Publisher: Prometheus 1968, 1959 4to. (xi) 500 pp. Index, b/w illustrations, few color plates, illustrated end papers, yellow cloth/small decoration/titles front cover. 1/4" tear top spine, top cover slightly bumped, very good; dust jacket short closed tear, very good. Hard Cover
Item number: 006852
|
Buy Now
US$32.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 34.93 |
CAD 33.23 |
EUR 24.81 |
GBP 20.71 |
JPY 2667 |
MXN 400 |
ZAR 229 |
|
|
|
|
102.
|
Better Homes and Gardens Baby Book
Publisher: Meredith 1947...1943 Des Moines (x) 246 pp. Charts & unused record pages, illustrations, blue textured boards. Cover spotted, light edgewear, frontis partially loose, good; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
Item number: 006891
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
105.
|
From Your Friends in Norway
Publisher: A. S. J. W. Eides Forlag Bergen Tall 8 vo. Six pages text, rest b/w photos by Ole Friele Backer, green/white decorated paper-covered boards/white cloth. Tipped in paper doll nameplate front end paper, black tape front pastedown, end papers, light tanning, very good; dust jacket closed tears, small pieces missing, worn edges, soil back, good-. Hard Cover
Item number: 007095
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.28 |
CAD 14.54 |
EUR 10.85 |
GBP 9.06 |
JPY 1167 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
106.
|
Southern Accent: A Collection of Favorite Recipes
Publisher: Junior League 1994...1976 Pine Bluff, Arkansas Near fine. Tall 8vo. 358 pp. Index, order form, brown illustrations, decorated end papers, spiral/sturdy coated, decorated boards. Tenth Edition
Item number: 007097
|
Buy Now
US$15.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 16.38 |
CAD 15.58 |
EUR 11.63 |
GBP 9.71 |
JPY 1250 |
MXN 188 |
ZAR 107 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
108.
|
Old Farmer's Almanac, 1995
Publisher: Yankee Publishing Company Dublin, NH 1994 8 vo. 256 pp. B/w illustrations, blue paper-covered boards. Ex lib, stamps bottom & top edges, withdrawn stamp front end paper/back end paper with few l ibrary marks, rest near fine; dust jacket small "Indiana" label, no library marks, near fine. Hard Cover
Item number: 007556
|
Buy Now
US$12.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 13.10 |
CAD 12.46 |
EUR 9.30 |
GBP 7.77 |
JPY 1000 |
MXN 150 |
ZAR 86 |
|
|
|
|
109.
|
The American Historical Review, Volume XIV, Oct. 1908-July 1909
Publisher: Macmillan NY 1909 Small 4to. 909 pp. Bound volume. Ex lib, black library binding, no marks cover, paper slightly aging, preliminary pages few edge tears, nameplate front pastedown, few library marks including withdrawn stamp, good; no dust jacket. Hard Cover
Item number: 007716
|
Buy Now
US$45.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 49.13 |
CAD 46.73 |
EUR 34.88 |
GBP 29.13 |
JPY 3750 |
MXN 562 |
ZAR 321 |
|
|
|
|
110.
|
Jacques-Laurent Agasse 1767-1849
Publisher: The Tate Gallery NY 1988 Fine. 4to. 285 pp. Exhibition catalog, index, 115 works illustrations, many in color, few b/w photos, pictorial cover. Paperback
Item number: 007719
|
Buy Now
US$40.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 43.67 |
CAD 41.54 |
EUR 31.01 |
GBP 25.89 |
JPY 3333 |
MXN 500 |
ZAR 286 |
|
|
|
|
111.
|
Christmas with Southern Living, 1991
Publisher: Oxmoor House Birmingham 1991 Near fine; no dust jacket. 4to. 156 pp. Color illustrations, diagrams, pictorial coated boards. Stated First Printing Hard Cover
Item number: 007831
|
Buy Now
US$14.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 15.28 |
CAD 14.54 |
EUR 10.85 |
GBP 9.06 |
JPY 1167 |
MXN 175 |
ZAR 100 |
|
|
|
|
112.
|
Automobile Quarterly's World of Cars
Publisher: Bonanza NY 1971 4to. 224 pp. Numerous color illustrations, olive paper-covered boards. Light wear bottom edge & corners of cover, very good+; dust jacket light wear, closed tear, very good-. Second Printing Hard Cover
Item number: 007864
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
113.
|
De Re Medicina, Editio Secunda
Publisher: Eli Lilly & Company Indianapolis 1941 8 vo. 408 pp. #15 on copyright page, index, catalogue of Lilly products, tables, red cloth. Ex lib, library # spine, light wear cover/spine edges, "Norways" Sanatorium stamped top edge, library pocket back pastedown with glue residue back end paper, few spots cover, good+, contents very good; no dust jacket. Presentation of therpeutic suggestions in common diseases. Hard Cover
Item number: 007926
|
Buy Now
US$28.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 30.57 |
CAD 29.08 |
EUR 21.71 |
GBP 18.12 |
JPY 2333 |
MXN 350 |
ZAR 200 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
117.
|
Sonja Henie with Hollywood Ice RevueProgram 1946
Some wear, good+. 4to. 12 pp. 1946 program, numerous photos, blue velour finish/curtain design embossed with gilt skating Sonja/outside tissue cover. Paperback
Item number: 008080
|
Buy Now
US$20.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 21.83 |
CAD 20.77 |
EUR 15.50 |
GBP 12.94 |
JPY 1667 |
MXN 250 |
ZAR 143 |
|
|
|
|
118.
|
The Phillips Collection: A Museum of Modern Art and Its Sources
Publisher: Washington 1952 (x) 149 pp. Ten color, 264 b/w plates, produced by Thames & Hudson, NY, tan buckram. Cover corner slightly bumped, bottom corner page margins bumped-plates not effected, very good; dust jacket sunned, edgewear, edges/spine wri nkled, good-. Hard Cover
Item number: 008170
|
Buy Now
US$32.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 34.93 |
CAD 33.23 |
EUR 24.81 |
GBP 20.71 |
JPY 2667 |
MXN 400 |
ZAR 229 |
|
|
|
|
119.
|
Journal of Popular Culture. Volume 25:3, Winter 1991
Near fine. 8 vo. 202 pp, few b/w illustrations. Includes Literary Style in Australian Children's Comic Books by John Foster; Walt Disney in Person & Production by Paul Croce. Periodical
Item number: 008481
|
Buy Now
US$10.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 10.92 |
CAD 10.38 |
EUR 7.75 |
GBP 6.47 |
JPY 833 |
MXN 125 |
ZAR 71 |
|
|
|
|
120.
|
Burridge Index: The Design Center in a Book, Volume 4
Publisher: 1994, 1993 Santa Barbara Cover corners slightly curled, near fine. 4to. Numerous color illustrations, pictorial front cover. Pictorial Sourcebook for Designers and Architects. Paperback
Item number: 008501
|
Buy Now
US$24.00
|
|
Appr.:
|
AUD 26.20 |
CAD 24.92 |
EUR 18.60 |
GBP 15.53 |
JPY 2000 |
MXN 300 |
ZAR 171 |
|
|
Over 9000 items found.
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
[ 6 ]
7
8
9
10 Next Page
Next 10
|
Book Request
Browse Categories
Browse All
Detailed Search
More Info
View Cart
This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.
|
|